.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6778,499
BustAfghanistan 13,7888,568
BatnaAlgeria 18,91311,753
BecharAlgeria 19,11111,876
BejaiaAlgeria 19,05711,842
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,96311,784
BiskraAlgeria 18,91211,752
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,35011,403
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7164,795
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7484,815
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7314,804
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3415,183
ByrdAntarctica 5,2643,271
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5975,964
BarilocheArgentina 8,8775,516
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1626,315
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7981,739
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3801,479
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5423,444
BrestBelarus 17,36610,791
BrusselsBelgium 18,51911,508
Belize CityBelize 11,8287,350
BeninBenin 16,27810,115
BohiconBenin 16,37410,175
BermudaBermuda 14,7099,140
BageBrazil 10,6976,647
BambuiBrazil 12,1957,578
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1977,580
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7748,559
BarcelosBrazil 12,6657,870
BarraBrazil 13,1948,199
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5768,437
BarreirasBrazil 12,9858,069
BelémBrazil 13,7178,524
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3147,652
BelterraBrazil 13,1478,170
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3218,278
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1426,924
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9748,062
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4737,751
BrevesBrazil 13,5538,422
BurgasBulgaria 17,24310,715
BurundiBurundi 14,1018,762
BatouriCameroon 15,6689,736
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8169,207
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6697,251
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8398,599
Banff, AbCanada 12,1197,531
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1828,813
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9539,913
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2047,584
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2638,242
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2838,875
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9398,041
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8067,958
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3109,514
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4737,130
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,23410,088
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8467,361
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5138,397
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4569,604
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7579,791
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4805,270
BeijingChina 10,6066,591
BarranquillaColombia 12,5417,793
Benito SalasColombia 11,9407,419
BogotáColombia 12,1617,557
BrnoCzech Republic 17,94811,153
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9499,289
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8819,247
BaniDominican Republic 13,4178,337
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3468,293
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5088,394
BahariyaEgypt 16,64610,344
Beni SuefEgypt 16,50010,253
BiarritzFrance 19,44312,082
BordeauxFrance 19,28011,981
BrestFrance 18,98611,798
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1252,564
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1272,565
BitamGabon 15,5469,660
BanjulGambia 16,94710,531
BerlinGermany 17,96111,161
BrockenGermany 18,14811,278
BokeGuinea 16,73510,399
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,81210,447
BudapestHungary 17,85011,092
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,83911,085
BangaloreIndia 11,5137,154
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9617,433
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3117,029
BikanerIndia 12,8467,982
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1914,468
BabolsarIran 15,0079,326
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2288,842
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3029,509
Bandar LengehIran 14,3228,900
BirjandIran 14,2868,878
BushehrIran 14,7999,196
BaghdadIraq 15,5699,675
BasraIraq 15,1409,408
BelmulletIreland 18,31011,378
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,46211,473
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,12511,263
BergamoItaly 18,58711,550
BolognaItaly 18,51511,506
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,43611,456
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,19011,303
BrindisiItaly 18,02311,200
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,54010,278
BouakeIvory Coast 16,51410,262
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7178,524
BeirutLebanon 16,34410,156
BenghaziLibya 17,57410,921
BirzaiLithuania 17,11310,634
BitolaMacedonia 17,73911,023
BlantyreMalawi 12,6117,837
BvumbweMalawi 12,5847,820
BintuluMalaysia 7,8454,875
BamakoMali 17,04810,594
Bko-SMali 17,03710,587
BougounMali 16,91710,512
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,35511,406
BaitagMongolia 12,5707,811
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6057,833
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8847,385
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3227,036
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2967,019
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9967,455
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4717,128
BulganMongolia 12,0167,467
BhamawMyanmar 10,6836,638
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 879546
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 435270
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 837520
BlenheimNew Zealand 263164
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12578
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8447,360
BilmaNiger 17,13110,645
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,00210,565
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8889,873
BergenNorway 17,54510,902
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,54610,903
BjornoyaNorway 15,8919,875
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,66510,356
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,88610,493
BadinPakistan 13,0118,085
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9658,057
BalakotPakistan 13,2108,209
BarkhanPakistan 13,2528,235
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9997,457
BascoPhilippines 8,5975,342
BialystokPoland 17,35510,785
BejaPortugal 19,76312,281
BragancaPortugal 19,70712,246
BistritaRomania 17,45310,846
BucharestRomania 17,36010,788
BajkitRussia 13,2088,208
BarabinskRussia 13,8598,612
BarnaulRussia 13,4668,368
BerezovoRussia 14,7889,189
BiserRussia 15,0839,372
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9636,813
BogdarinRussia 11,9227,409
BogucanyRussia 12,9688,058
BomnakRussia 11,3157,031
BorRussia 13,5008,389
BorzjaRussia 11,4607,122
BratskRussia 12,6237,844
BelgradeSerbia 17,80011,061
BoSierra Leone 16,48110,241
BontheSierra Leone 16,42110,204
BratislavaSlovakia 17,95911,160
BerberaSomalia 14,1068,766
BusanSouth Korea 9,4975,901
BadajozSpain 19,88612,358
BarcelonaSpain 19,34112,019
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,63512,202
BabanusaSudan 15,5069,635
BaselSwitzerland 18,61911,570
BernSwitzerland 18,66511,599
BangkokThailand 9,6455,993
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6556,000
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0296,232
BizerteTunisia 18,67111,603
BalikesirTurkey 17,16910,669
BursaTurkey 17,08310,616
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2678,866
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,24911,340
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,29811,371
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,29611,370
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,51111,503
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,70011,620
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,66111,596
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7316,668
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8187,344
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0468,729
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4977,766
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4967,765
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7277,909
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4217,719
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3667,685
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6308,470
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6089,077
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7687,313
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0338,099
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7486,679
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3237,037
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6049,075
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1477,548
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9947,453
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5918,446
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1547,553
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2328,844
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9588,052
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9256,789
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7077,896
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6578,487
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3858,318
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5757,193
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9498,047
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3968,946
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7837,322
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5277,163
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8778,002
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2998,885
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6199,084
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4038,329
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2098,208
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9398,041
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9897,450
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4098,954
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6877,884
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4618,365
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1268,778
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2558,237
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4087,710
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6087,835
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6297,226
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7917,948
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9536,806
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7598,550
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6378,474
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0568,734
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3717,687
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5998,451
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0308,097
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5359,032
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3607,060
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8958,635
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3488,295
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9528,049
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5397,792
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5267,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -