.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,84411,089
DjelfaAlgeria 19,09711,867
DavisAntarctica 6,2523,885
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7332,941
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2183,242
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1105,039
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4651,532
DhakaBangladesh 11,1636,937
D’UccleBelgium 18,51911,508
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4937,763
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0467,485
DouradosBrazil 11,4697,127
DoualaCameroon 15,8129,826
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8099,824
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0008,078
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2167,591
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0047,459
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8149,827
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9899,314
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7289,152
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3898,320
DuianChina 11,4777,132
DubrovnikCroatia 18,01111,192
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3428,912
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3848,317
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3218,278
DabaaEgypt 16,82610,456
DakhlaEgypt 16,47310,237
DijonFrance 18,78311,672
DresdenGermany 18,02311,200
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7909,812
DebrecenHungary 17,66210,975
DalatangiIceland 17,07110,608
DaltonganjIndia 11,7117,278
DarbhangaIndia 11,7037,273
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0866,889
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0806,885
DumkaIndia 11,4687,126
DwarkaIndia 12,8557,989
DezfulIran 15,1689,426
DublinIreland 18,43311,454
DecimomannuItaly 18,78011,670
DobbiacoItaly 18,36111,410
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,39310,187
Deir-AllaJordan 16,26410,107
DagorettiKenya 13,7938,571
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,02110,577
DedzaMalawi 12,7807,941
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5897,201
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4957,143
DaweiMyanmar 9,8626,128
De BiltNetherlands 18,36711,414
De KooyNetherlands 18,30411,374
Den HelderNetherlands 18,30111,373
DannevirkeNew Zealand 171106
DarfieldNew Zealand 516321
DargavilleNew Zealand 371230
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 826513
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 815507
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,57510,922
DalbandinPakistan 13,6398,476
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2638,242
DirPakistan 13,3748,311
DroshPakistan 13,3998,326
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3335,179
DohaQatar 14,5309,029
DorohoiRomania 17,30010,751
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2878,878
DudinkaRussia 13,9848,690
DzardzanRussia 12,7057,895
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7089,140
DakarSenegal 17,04710,593
DaruSierra Leone 16,50010,253
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4527,117
DamazinSudan 15,0559,355
DongolaSudan 15,9219,893
DamascusSyria 16,23910,091
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,23910,091
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0039,945
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7948,571
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1408,165
DjerbaTunisia 18,44011,459
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0899,998
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,04311,212
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,35111,404
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,66210,354
DonetskUkraine 16,45610,226
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2068,828
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2328,222
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8078,580
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1277,536
Danville, IlUsa 13,2188,214
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5568,424
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7197,283
David City, NeUsa 12,6257,845
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5048,391
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6307,227
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8687,997
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9516,805
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1438,167
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5867,200
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5958,448
Delphine, InUsa 13,3458,293
Denton, MdUsa 14,0918,756
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9927,452
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8888,009
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3947,080
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0318,097
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6798,500
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0508,109
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8257,348
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1778,189
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2077,585
Dover, DeUsa 14,0918,756
Dover, TnUsa 12,9988,077
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9847,447
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1488,170
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2778,250
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Durham, NhUsa 14,6459,100
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,02811,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -