New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,79411,679
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,75411,654
EsquelArgentina 8,7405,431
EzeizaArgentina 10,1396,300
East SaleAustralia 2,3791,478
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6832,910
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6822,909
EssendonAustralia 2,5791,603
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0537,490
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8576,747
EspinosaBrazil 12,8487,984
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1738,807
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3727,688
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4027,706
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3927,701
Edson, AbCanada 12,2417,607
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5067,150
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4758,373
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7147,900
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5717,190
Eureka, NtCanada 14,4728,993
ErlianChina 11,1506,929
El CaranoColombia 12,0247,472
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 17,66310,976
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3438,292
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5608,427
El ArishEgypt 16,36510,169
El TorEgypt 16,23510,089
ErfurtGermany 18,18911,303
EssenGermany 18,35511,406
EsfahanIran 14,9009,259
EilatIsrael 16,19410,063
EsashiJapan 9,6666,006
EldoretKenya 14,0538,733
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1217,532
EssaouiraMorocco 19,07211,851
EeldeNetherlands 18,22011,322
Esk ForestNew Zealand 181112
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 504313
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5987,207
EnuguNigeria 16,14910,035
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9546,807
EvoraPortugal 19,78712,296
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5866,579
EkimcanRussia 11,0186,846
Elat’MaRussia 16,13410,026
ElistaRussia 15,9609,917
ErbogacenRussia 12,6747,876
EssejRussia 13,3538,298
Ed DueimSudan 15,3869,561
El FasherSudan 15,8749,864
El GeneinaSudan 16,0629,981
El ObeidSudan 15,4809,619
El ShowakSudan 15,1469,412
En NahudSudan 15,5759,678
EdirneTurkey 17,31210,758
ErzincanTurkey 16,20010,067
ErzurumTurkey 16,0709,986
EskisehirTurkey 16,95010,533
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9299,277
EntebbeUganda 14,2068,828
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,14311,274
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,21811,321
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7638,552
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1698,183
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0149,330
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4107,712
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4377,729
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3397,046
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7838,565
Elko, NvUsa 11,3497,053
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4267,722
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1608,799
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2967,019
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5769,058
Erie, PaUsa 13,9088,643
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5717,812
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1646,938
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5837,819
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8446,738
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7117,898
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6887,263
Evansville, InUsa 13,1488,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -