.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5808,439
FarahAfghanistan 14,0128,707
FormosaArgentina 10,9086,778
ForrestAustralia 4,2862,663
FrancistownBotswana 12,4747,752
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4849,000
FloraniaBrazil 14,0288,717
FlorestaBrazil 13,6928,509
FlorianoBrazil 13,6048,453
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3437,049
FormosaBrazil 12,5327,788
FortalezaBrazil 14,1508,793
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1886,952
FrancaBrazil 12,0627,495
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0978,139
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8527,986
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7137,900
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3397,667
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2287,598
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6107,836
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8918,011
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2277,598
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5967,827
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0689,364
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0769,369
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1459,411
FayaChad 16,67310,361
FamagustaCyprus 16,52810,270
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,94211,149
FarafraEgypt 16,65010,346
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0779,369
FichtelbergGermany 18,11411,256
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,37611,419
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,73311,020
FrederikshbGreenland 16,11810,016
FaranahGuinea 16,72710,394
FalconaraItaly 18,38011,422
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,54511,524
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,22711,326
FonniItaly 18,75911,657
FrontoneItaly 18,43211,454
FrosinoneItaly 18,41311,442
FukauraJapan 9,5515,935
FukueJapan 9,2855,770
FukuiJapan 9,2485,747
FukuokaJapan 9,2875,771
FukushimaJapan 9,2425,743
FukuyamaJapan 9,2295,735
FushikiJapan 9,2845,769
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5618,427
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3417,047
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0396,860
FunchalMadeira 18,74911,651
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9688,680
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,42612,072
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,37410,796
FaroPortugal 19,68312,231
FerganaRussia 13,6498,481
FreetownSierra Leone 16,52510,269
FalunSweden 17,22710,705
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,50711,500
FeodosijaUkraine 16,62710,332
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0207,470
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5547,801
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9788,064
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9728,061
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7909,190
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1258,156
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9588,052
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7127,899
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0878,133
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5397,792
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1378,163
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2198,215
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4367,106
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5988,450
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2086,965
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6838,503
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3828,316
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0317,476
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9468,045
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0977,517
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9648,056
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5847,820
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4717,749
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4798,376
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1167,529
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5859,063
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3408,289
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3267,660
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8728,620
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9658,678
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7926,707
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8427,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -