New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4998,388
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5618,427
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,89311,740
General PicoArgentina 9,7606,065
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2936,396
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6929,130
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1521,338
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5413,443
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5802,846
GrazAustria 18,12311,262
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6659,734
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5519,664
GomelBelarus 16,88310,491
GrodnoBelarus 17,27910,738
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7778,561
GoianiaBrazil 12,3127,651
GoiasBrazil 12,3267,659
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5257,783
GrajauBrazil 13,4728,372
GuairaBrazil 11,3397,046
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0788,748
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8537,987
GarouaCameroon 16,20410,069
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0169,953
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5788,437
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5127,154
Golden, BcCanada 12,0527,489
Goose, NfCanada 15,6319,713
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9008,638
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2367,604
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1749,429
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4599,607
GanzhouChina 9,5175,914
GuangzhouChina 9,4035,843
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5088,394
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1826,949
GonderEthiopia 14,8759,244
GourdonFrance 19,18311,921
GrenobleFrance 18,88611,736
GeisenheimGermany 18,42311,448
GorlitzGermany 17,95211,155
GibraltarGibraltar 19,67412,226
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4437,111
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6468,480
GoaIndia 12,0057,460
GuwahatiIndia 11,2496,990
GelaItaly 18,28611,363
GenoaItaly 18,70411,623
GhediItaly 18,55611,531
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,11011,254
GrazzaniseItaly 18,35011,403
GrossetoItaly 18,58111,547
GrottaglieItaly 18,06911,228
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,74111,646
GuidoniaItaly 18,45611,469
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,33610,151
GifuJapan 9,1615,693
GaoMali 17,41110,819
GuamMariana Islands 6,6244,117
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7956,708
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9836,825
GuaymasMexico 10,7316,668
GaluutMongolia 12,0687,499
GemertNetherlands 18,39711,432
GisborneNew Zealand 299186
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 301187
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 397247
GrassmereNew Zealand 281174
GreymouthNew Zealand 461287
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 168105
GayaNiger 16,85310,473
GardermoenNorway 17,41410,821
GeiloNorway 17,46410,852
GdanskPoland 17,55210,907
GalatiRomania 17,20310,690
Gor’KijRussia 15,9899,936
GorznyjRussia 15,7849,808
GridinoRussia 16,12010,017
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6378,474
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2045,719
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,26411,971
GijonSpain 19,53312,138
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,6139,702
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1509,414
GoteborgSweden 17,60710,941
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,60610,941
GothenburgSweden 17,60810,942
GunnarnSweden 16,78510,430
GenevaSwitzerland 18,79411,678
GabesTunisia 18,51211,503
GafsaTunisia 18,64411,585
GiresunTurkey 16,32410,144
GoztepeTurkey 17,08810,619
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8019,198
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8689,239
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,16211,286
GajvoronUkraine 17,04010,589
GeniceskUkraine 16,67710,363
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8267,970
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8227,346
Galva, IlUsa 13,1308,159
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0597,494
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5487,798
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5487,798
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4287,723
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7098,519
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3918,943
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2877,014
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7578,549
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1877,573
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4087,710
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0208,091
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3267,660
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5237,782
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6997,270
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5498,420
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0086,840
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5307,786
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0967,517
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4418,353
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3688,307
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8267,970
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6378,474
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2098,208
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5897,823
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4448,354
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8728,620
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2017,582
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3938,322
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3598,301
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Groton, CtUsa 14,4919,005
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8267,349
GuanareVenezuela 12,8437,981
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6267,846
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5808,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -