New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1038,764
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,67611,605
HuamboAngola 13,8298,594
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0653,148
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,2981,428
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3131,437
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5392,199
Horta, FaialAzores 18,00811,190
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9347,416
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2689,488
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2789,494
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9758,684
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6339,714
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7028,514
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7747,938
Hope, BcCanada 11,6707,252
HaikouChina 9,3765,827
HailarChina 11,2146,968
HamiChina 12,2297,599
HetanChina 12,8537,987
HavanaCuba 12,6807,880
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5418,414
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5788,438
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3308,283
HelwanEgypt 16,51910,265
HurguadaEgypt 16,17110,049
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,47710,861
HelsinkiFinland 16,89210,497
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,86610,481
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8693,025
HamburgGermany 18,03411,206
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,03411,206
HannoverGermany 18,14311,274
HelgolandGermany 18,07411,231
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,38911,427
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,28810,743
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7469,784
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2734,520
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3164,546
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,15310,659
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7407,295
HaifaIsrael 16,34410,156
HaboroJapan 9,8616,128
HachijojimaJapan 8,8085,473
HachinoheJapan 9,4815,891
HagiJapan 9,3145,788
HakodateJapan 9,6385,989
HamadaJapan 9,3285,796
HamamatsuJapan 9,0575,628
HikoneJapan 9,1725,699
HimejiJapan 9,2005,717
HiradoJapan 9,3095,785
HirooJapan 9,5985,964
HiroshimaJapan 9,2615,755
HitaJapan 9,2345,738
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1415,680
HunLibya 17,76311,038
HomboriMali 17,33510,772
HomalinMyanmar 10,9026,775
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1006,276
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 395246
HighbankNew Zealand 540336
HokitikaNew Zealand 494307
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 921572
HororataNew Zealand 530329
HyderabadPakistan 13,0978,139
HuanucoPeru 10,9206,786
HelPoland 17,52710,891
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5016,525
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5439,037
HatangaRussia 13,5498,420
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0459,349
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8818,626
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5039,634
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,89511,120
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6192,249
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9346,173
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1206,288
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7356,671
HalaibSudan 15,6239,708
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2309,464
HudeibaSudan 15,5299,650
HaparandaSweden 16,51610,263
HarnosandSweden 16,97910,551
HamaSyria 16,28610,120
HassakahSyria 15,9969,940
Hua HinThailand 9,6095,971
HakkariTurkey 15,7799,806
Hull, EnglandUk 18,35311,405
HersonUkraine 16,84910,470
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,22710,705
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6049,075
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0798,749
Hart, MiUsa 13,5688,431
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4758,995
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6967,890
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1478,170
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3287,661
Hays, KsUsa 12,3547,677
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7446,676
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4877,760
Helena, MtUsa 11,9987,455
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1128,770
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7878,568
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4158,336
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7267,287
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7767,939
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9278,033
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7187,903
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2148,833
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0898,134
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5448,416
Holly, CoUsa 12,0777,505
Homer, AkUsa 11,4247,099
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2678,245
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0868,132
Horton, KsUsa 12,6457,858
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3287,661
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7288,531
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6808,501
Houma, LaUsa 12,4037,708
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0597,493
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5488,419
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0188,090
Huron, SdUsa 12,7347,913
HanoiVietnam 9,7826,079
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9375,554
HarareZimbabwe 12,6147,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -