New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,15511,282
In SalahAlgeria 18,49511,493
InnsbruckAustria 18,39511,431
IbiriteBrazil 12,3007,643
IguatuBrazil 13,8648,615
IlheusBrazil 13,0678,120
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4268,343
IndaialBrazil 11,3727,067
IpameriBrazil 12,2827,632
IraiBrazil 11,1216,910
IreceBrazil 13,2498,233
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2118,209
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8447,981
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9358,038
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5727,812
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3007,643
ItapevaBrazil 11,6647,248
ItirucuBrazil 13,1598,177
ItuacuBrazil 13,0428,104
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5167,156
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2238,217
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,5969,070
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7047,895
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1459,411
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0988,761
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5646,565
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9934,346
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8314,866
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4868,380
IzobambaEcuador 11,4247,099
IsmailiaEgypt 16,47810,240
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5007,146
IoanninaGreece 17,77211,044
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7419,782
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,40910,197
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3097,649
IranshahrIran 13,8588,611
IstranaItaly 18,41311,442
IidaJapan 9,1285,672
IizukaJapan 9,2775,765
IrakoJapan 9,0715,637
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8295,486
IrozakiJapan 8,9935,588
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7955,465
IshinomakiJapan 9,2785,766
IwamizawaJapan 9,7426,054
IzuharaJapan 9,3995,841
IrbidJordan 16,25910,103
IfraneMorocco 19,37912,042
InvercargillNew Zealand 949590
IlorinNigeria 16,45610,226
InchonNorth Korea 9,8366,112
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6079,698
IslamabadPakistan 13,1888,195
IquitosPeru 11,6127,216
IloiloPhilippines 7,7264,801
IasiRomania 17,22010,701
IcaRussia 10,6946,646
IlirnejRussia 11,8527,365
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8336,732
IrkutskRussia 12,2187,593
Ivdel’Russia 15,0069,325
IbizaSpain 19,42812,073
IspartaTurkey 16,90210,503
IstanbulTurkey 17,09410,623
IzmirTurkey 17,20810,693
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,42210,826
IzmailUkraine 17,14010,651
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2697,624
Independence, KsUsa 12,4507,736
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4538,982
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3348,286
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8337,975
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2848,255
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0788,127
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9728,061
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5228,403
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2038,826
IsokaZambia 13,2688,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -