New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5788,438
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4448,354
JuninArgentina 10,0256,230
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6767,256
JacobinaBrazil 13,3398,289
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1028,763
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0388,723
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4007,706
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1707,563
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4617,743
JiuquanChina 11,6937,266
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6707,252
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4448,355
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2908,259
JoensuuFinland 16,51610,263
JokioinenFinland 16,89910,501
JyvskylFinland 16,70110,378
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7399,781
JulianehbGreenland 16,35010,160
JagdalpurIndia 11,5487,176
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6644,763
JerusalemIsrael 16,28310,118
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7137,279
JosNigeria 16,45610,226
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,48310,243
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,47910,240
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2658,243
JhelumPakistan 13,1008,140
JiwaniPakistan 13,6418,476
JuliacaPeru 10,9666,815
JakutskRussia 11,9547,428
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8699,861
JenisejskRussia 13,2358,224
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6946,024
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0906,270
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8858,628
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3779,555
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7719,179
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9527,427
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,73512,264
JubaSudan 14,6879,126
JokkmokkSweden 16,58510,306
JönköpingSweden 17,51810,886
Jonkoping ASweden 17,52310,889
JendoubaTunisia 18,73311,641
JerbaTunisia 18,45611,469
JerseyUk 18,87511,729
JaltaUkraine 16,71910,389
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6217,843
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9138,024
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1898,196
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0698,121
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9248,652
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8267,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -