.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5508,420
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6628,490
KhostAfghanistan 13,4278,343
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6848,503
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7664,826
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8613,021
KlagenfurtAustria 18,21711,320
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6619,732
KandiBenin 16,78510,431
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0548,733
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0518,732
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8257,348
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2848,255
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2678,866
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6447,857
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2488,232
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1529,416
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5129,018
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2678,245
KashiChina 13,2818,253
KunmingChina 10,3236,415
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7179,145
KhargaEgypt 16,34010,154
KosseirEgypt 16,0669,984
KajaaniFinland 16,49610,251
KuopioFinland 16,58510,306
KuusamoFinland 16,32910,147
KarlsruheGermany 18,47111,478
KasselGermany 18,24611,338
KonstanzGermany 18,51211,503
KumasiGhana 16,38110,180
KalamataGreece 17,61510,946
KerkiraGreece 17,84711,090
Kythira IslandGreece 17,50610,878
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,8589,854
Kap TobinGreenland 16,41610,201
KankanGuinea 16,78610,431
KindiaGuinea 16,68810,370
KissidougouGuinea 16,66910,358
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3324,556
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2825,768
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2815,767
KeszthelyHungary 18,00211,187
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,15810,662
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2626,999
KotaIndia 12,4597,742
KozhikodeIndia 11,5507,178
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9783,715
KermanIran 14,3418,912
KermanshahIran 15,3699,551
Khoram AbadIran 15,2339,466
KilkennyIreland 18,52011,508
KingstonJamaica 12,8397,979
KagoshimaJapan 9,0895,648
KanazawaJapan 9,2835,768
KaruizawaJapan 9,1795,704
KatsuuraJapan 8,9885,585
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0865,646
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8906,146
KobeJapan 9,1625,693
KochiJapan 9,1305,674
KofuJapan 9,1115,662
KumagayaJapan 9,1255,670
KumamotoJapan 9,1995,716
KumejimaJapan 8,8165,478
KureJapan 9,2425,743
KushiroJapan 9,6335,986
KutchanJapan 9,7466,057
KyotoJapan 9,1695,698
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3098,270
KitaleKenya 14,1168,772
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0569,356
KufraLibya 16,85010,471
KaunasLithuania 17,23210,708
KlaipedaLithuania 17,33710,773
KybartaiLithuania 17,30510,753
KarongaMalawi 13,2088,207
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9455,558
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8204,859
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7825,457
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8175,479
KuantanMalaysia 8,6925,401
KuchingMalaysia 7,9334,930
KayesMali 17,19710,686
KeniebaMali 17,02810,581
KidalMali 17,61410,946
KitaMali 17,08010,614
KoutiaMali 17,03110,583
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3793,342
KisinevMoldova 17,11910,638
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1276,915
KhatgalMongolia 12,3207,656
KhovdMongolia 12,6797,879
KhujirtMongolia 11,9267,411
KhutagMongolia 12,1057,522
KenitraMorocco 19,45812,092
KalewaMyanmar 10,8326,731
KathaMyanmar 10,7426,676
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5305,922
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6236,602
KengtungMyanmar 10,2796,388
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9226,787
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3077,648
KathmanduNepal 11,8477,362
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2971,427
KaikouraNew Zealand 364226
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 193120
KaitokeNew Zealand 211131
KarioiNew Zealand 8452
KawerauNew Zealand 221137
KopuaNew Zealand 171106
KanoNigeria 16,69710,376
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7486,058
KarasjokNorway 16,19210,062
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,38210,801
KristiansandNorway 17,70010,999
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,21710,699
KhasabOman 14,1828,813
KarachiPakistan 13,1838,192
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1768,188
KhanpurPakistan 13,1018,141
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3928,322
KororPalau 6,6214,114
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,72211,013
KlodzkoPoland 17,89111,117
KoszalinPoland 17,69310,994
KrakowPoland 17,70111,000
KalakanRussia 11,8347,354
KaliningradRussia 17,42410,828
KamenskoeRussia 11,3357,044
KandalaksaRussia 16,13710,028
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6579,730
KazanRussia 15,6599,730
KemRussia 16,17610,052
KerchRussia 16,54910,284
KhabarovskRussia 10,5026,526
KirenskRussia 12,4247,720
KirovRussia 15,6179,705
KljuciRussia 10,7026,650
KolpasevRussia 13,7168,523
KorfRussia 11,0996,897
KostromaRussia 16,14410,032
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0768,126
KotlasRussia 15,7419,782
KrasnodarRussia 16,33210,149
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9259,275
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1319,403
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0658,119
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7739,180
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5729,677
KurganRussia 14,6449,100
KurskRussia 16,54610,282
KyraRussia 11,6197,220
KigaliRwanda 14,1758,808
KoldaSenegal 16,93910,526
KabalaSierra Leone 16,66410,355
KosiceSlovakia 17,65110,969
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8307,351
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0046,216
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8956,770
KadugliSudan 15,3419,533
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7679,798
KassalaSudan 15,1779,431
KhartoumSudan 15,4939,627
KostiSudan 15,2969,505
KalmarSweden 17,50910,881
KaresuandoSweden 16,35810,165
KarlstadSweden 17,40810,818
KristianstadSweden 17,65710,972
KamishliSyria 15,9769,928
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7496,058
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3135,787
Khon KaenThailand 9,6716,010
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5835,955
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6155,975
KairouanTunisia 18,59311,554
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,35610,164
KarsTurkey 15,9299,898
KastamonuTurkey 16,71210,385
KayseriTurkey 16,51110,260
KonyaTurkey 16,73810,401
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7029,136
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1458,790
KinlossUk 17,96211,162
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,56810,295
KievUkraine 16,95510,536
KirillovkaUkraine 16,56310,292
KirovogradUkraine 16,86510,480
KlepininoUkraine 16,72310,392
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,74110,403
Kovel’Ukraine 17,33410,772
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,79410,436
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5158,398
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9857,448
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6797,879
Keene, NhUsa 14,5689,053
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5698,432
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9407,420
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8327,974
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1327,539
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2066,964
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2397,606
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7368,536
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0966,895
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3028,266
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2106,966
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9567,430
KabompoZambia 13,3888,320
KabweZambia 13,0908,134
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0938,136
KafirondaZambia 13,2888,257
KaomaZambia 13,2408,228
KasamaZambia 13,3478,294
KasempaZambia 13,3148,274
KawambwaZambia 13,5048,392
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7997,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -