.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,32912,011
LuandaAngola 14,3358,908
LuenaAngola 13,7678,555
La PlataArgentina 10,1626,314
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7676,691
La RiojaArgentina 10,0896,269
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9146,161
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1185,045
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8886,766
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3251,445
LavertonAustralia 2,5881,609
LearmonthAustralia 5,9683,709
LongreachAustralia 3,3482,081
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3482,081
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6421,020
Low HeadAustralia 2,3641,469
LinzAustria 18,15711,283
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,66910,980
LerwickUk 17,67010,980
La PazBolivia 11,0316,855
LavrasBrazil 12,1337,540
LencoisBrazil 13,1568,175
LinharesBrazil 12,5677,809
LondrinaBrazil 11,5847,199
LomBulgaria 17,58810,930
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9318,036
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8348,597
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3548,298
Langara, BcCanada 11,5307,165
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8098,581
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1677,561
London, OnCanada 13,8788,624
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8289,214
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2528,235
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7317,290
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,45711,470
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7526,060
LanzhouChina 11,0686,878
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5287,163
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4247,720
LimonCosta Rica 11,7707,314
LarnacaCyprus 16,54610,282
LimassolCyprus 16,58910,308
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4128,335
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0528,732
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,89611,121
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5408,414
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4628,365
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4848,379
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4668,368
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3837,074
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1036,900
LuxorEgypt 16,17010,048
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4677,126
Laucala BayFiji 2,3721,474
LappeenrantaFinland 16,67410,361
Le MansFrance 18,94711,774
LilleFrance 18,58911,551
LyonFrance 18,90211,746
LambarnGabon 15,2979,506
LastourvilleGabon 15,1949,442
LibrevilleGabon 15,4499,600
LeipzigGermany 18,08211,237
LindenbergGermany 17,93411,144
LamiaGreece 17,62110,950
LarissaGreece 17,63510,959
LemnosGreece 17,41510,822
LimnosGreece 17,40110,813
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0428,726
LabeGuinea 16,83910,464
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3264,552
La CeibaHonduras 11,8307,351
La MesaHonduras 11,7197,283
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8647,994
LudhianaIndia 12,8017,955
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,37311,417
LatinaItaly 18,44611,462
LatronicoItaly 18,18411,300
LecceItaly 18,00511,188
LodwarKenya 14,2518,856
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9796,201
LiepajaLatvia 17,29610,748
LaukuvaLithuania 17,28210,740
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,53911,521
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,79811,060
LabuanMalaysia 7,8324,867
LuqaMalta 18,22611,326
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9738,683
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5076,529
LashioMyanmar 10,5446,552
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 528328
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 744462
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 323201
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 635394
Levin MafNew Zealand 168104
LincolnNew Zealand 524326
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 224139
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 224139
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 224139
LagosNigeria 16,28210,118
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,42810,830
LillehammerNorway 17,35010,781
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9718,060
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2677,001
LimaPeru 10,6856,640
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8504,878
LisbonPortugal 19,68612,233
LeninbadRussia 13,7958,572
LevsiRussia 14,7059,138
LungiSierra Leone 16,52510,269
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,22511,325
LanzaroteSpain 18,64811,588
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 19,57212,162
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,62211,572
LuganoSwitzerland 18,62211,572
LatakiaSyria 16,38610,182
LampangThailand 10,0656,255
LoeiThailand 9,8296,108
Lop BuriThailand 9,7196,039
LomeTogo 16,28010,117
LeemingUk 18,31311,380
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,66910,980
London, EnglandUk 18,59711,556
London-GatwickUk 18,62311,572
LynehamUk 18,62411,573
L’VovUkraine 17,42910,831
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,01510,573
LozovajaUkraine 16,56110,291
LubnyUkraine 16,78910,433
LuckUkraine 17,29710,748
LuganskUkraine 16,34710,158
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1878,194
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0508,110
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3407,668
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2377,604
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0548,112
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4658,989
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7387,294
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6587,866
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9097,400
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1718,185
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9407,420
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0118,085
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0397,481
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5757,193
Larned, KsUsa 12,2927,638
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0067,460
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0356,858
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0128,707
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6447,857
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6459,100
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8067,958
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7337,912
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7177,903
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1638,180
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2128,210
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4688,369
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0208,091
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6848,503
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6897,264
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7569,170
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7177,903
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7618,552
Libby, MtUsa 11,9187,406
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6287,847
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9338,658
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8427,980
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5987,828
Llano, TxUsa 11,8427,359
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2017,582
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6656,627
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6776,635
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6576,622
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5257,162
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7878,568
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2938,260
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7467,921
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4977,766
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3338,907
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8047,335
Luling, TxUsa 11,8607,370
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2167,591
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7588,550
LivingstoneZambia 12,8918,011
LundaziZambia 13,0328,098
LusakaZambia 12,9968,076
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0078,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -