.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9808,687
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8228,589
MilianaAlgeria 19,27011,975
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6968,511
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3122,679
Malarg EArgentina 9,4185,852
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0135,601
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9186,163
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1096,282
MendozaArgentina 9,6736,011
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6826,016
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5886,580
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1431,953
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0651,283
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5513,449
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3303,312
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,5871,607
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5711,598
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9341,823
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9321,822
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9252,439
MuharraqBahrain 14,6669,114
MinskBelarus 17,04810,594
MogilevBelarus 16,89410,498
MaunBotswana 12,7827,943
MacapaBrazil 13,6578,486
MacauBrazil 14,1358,784
MaceioBrazil 13,7438,540
MachadoBrazil 12,0427,483
ManausBrazil 12,7237,906
MarabaBrazil 13,3318,284
MaringaBrazil 11,5367,169
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2648,242
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8407,979
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4768,374
MonteiroBrazil 13,8448,603
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6237,844
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0388,724
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2948,261
MamfeCameroon 16,0099,948
MarouaCameroon 16,27110,111
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3988,947
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3908,942
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2607,618
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2387,605
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5497,176
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3067,647
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2219,458
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0229,335
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5529,043
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5259,026
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6267,846
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2448,852
Morden, MbCanada 13,0168,088
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0988,761
MoundouChad 15,9929,938
MatecanaColombia 12,0357,479
MoroniComoros 12,4447,733
MosnovCzech Republic 17,82911,079
MarstalDenmark 17,91011,129
Melville HallDominica 14,0118,706
MichesDominican Republic 13,5738,434
MocaDominican Republic 13,4718,371
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4208,339
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4068,331
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4968,387
MilagroEcuador 11,2096,965
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,94510,530
MinyaEgypt 16,47710,239
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,8209,831
MassawaEritrea 14,9409,284
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,46610,854
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 17,10110,627
MarseilleFrance 19,01311,815
MontpellierFrance 19,09611,867
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7278,530
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0483,137
MakokouGabon 15,3339,528
MayumbaGabon 14,9979,320
MitzicGabon 15,4089,575
MkamboGabon 15,3369,530
MoandaGabon 15,1029,384
MouilaGabon 15,1499,414
MagdeburgGermany 18,07611,232
MunichGermany 18,30711,376
MünsterGermany 18,27811,358
MethoniGreece 17,63610,959
MilosGreece 17,39610,810
MitiliniGreece 17,27010,732
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,27510,735
MacentaGuinea 16,57910,302
MamouGuinea 16,73910,402
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5444,688
MiskolcHungary 17,70811,004
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7417,296
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4177,716
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3167,653
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4287,102
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7914,220
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9213,679
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0565,627
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8242,998
MashhadIran 14,4138,956
Malin HeadIreland 18,21411,318
M. CalamitaItaly 18,63511,580
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,11211,255
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,19811,308
MilanItaly 18,62711,575
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,65711,594
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,57911,545
ManIvory Coast 16,46910,234
MaebashiJapan 9,1635,694
MaizuruJapan 9,2305,735
MakurazakiJapan 9,0755,640
MatsueJapan 9,3335,800
MatsumotoJapan 9,1925,712
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1945,713
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5205,294
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3794,585
MishimaJapan 9,0415,618
MitoJapan 9,1045,658
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9185,541
MiyakoJapan 9,3765,826
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7685,449
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0785,641
MiyazakiJapan 9,0815,643
MombetsuJapan 9,8066,093
MoriokaJapan 9,4105,848
MuroranJapan 9,6806,015
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0715,637
MutsuJapan 9,5685,945
Ma’AnJordan 16,15310,038
MafraqJordan 16,21610,077
MombasaKenya 13,3598,302
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5747,192
MaseruLesotho 11,6687,251
MonroviaLiberia 16,31610,139
MisratahLibya 18,02311,199
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8897,388
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8377,355
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2797,009
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6227,222
MakhangaMalawi 12,5237,782
MangochiMalawi 12,7117,899
MwmosaMalawi 12,5387,791
MzimbaMalawi 13,0458,106
MzuzuMalawi 13,0618,116
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6615,382
MersingMalaysia 8,5425,308
MiriMalaysia 7,8564,882
MaleMaldives 11,2556,994
MenakaMali 17,31510,760
MoptiMali 17,26610,729
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1593,206
MazatlanMexico 10,7316,669
MeridaMexico 11,9397,419
Mexico CityMexico 11,0436,862
MonterreyMexico 11,3837,073
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9006,773
MaantyMongolia 11,6867,262
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6397,233
MatadMongolia 11,2396,984
MurenMongolia 12,2667,622
MarrakechMorocco 19,13711,892
MeknesMorocco 19,42212,069
MideltMorocco 19,28611,985
MaputoMozambique 11,7697,314
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3287,661
MandalayMyanmar 10,6046,589
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5426,551
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7096,033
MindatMyanmar 10,7316,668
MonywaMyanmar 10,6886,642
MyeikMyanmar 9,7096,033
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7476,678
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,45111,466
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 831516
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5132
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 221137
Milford SoundNew Zealand 820509
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 194120
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5635
MolesworthNew Zealand 337209
MotuekaNew Zealand 252157
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 272169
Mt CookNew Zealand 625388
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 509316
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6357,230
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6347,229
MagariaNiger 16,77910,427
Maine SoroaNiger 16,66010,352
MaradiNiger 16,90110,502
MaiduguriNigeria 16,46810,233
MakurdiNigeria 16,24810,097
MinnaNigeria 16,51710,264
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6075,970
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,75710,413
MajisOman 14,0478,729
MasirahOman 13,6248,466
Muscat  Oman 13,8548,609
MultanPakistan 13,1298,158
MurreePakistan 13,1828,191
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7602,958
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1146,906
MoyobambaPeru 11,1436,924
MactanPhilippines 7,5914,717
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1635,072
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,61212,187
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1559,418
MagadanRussia 11,1996,959
MahackalaRussia 15,6379,717
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1889,438
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1889,438
MarkovoRussia 11,5597,183
MinusinskRussia 13,0038,080
MogocaRussia 11,5937,204
MoscowRussia 16,37610,176
MurmanskRussia 16,0019,943
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5099,638
MatamSenegal 17,28310,740
MogadishuSomalia 13,4348,348
MadridSpain 19,80512,307
Madrid (b)Spain 19,81712,314
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,18811,924
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,72212,255
MelillaSpain 19,52712,134
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,58512,170
MalakalSudan 15,0809,371
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7987,331
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,73111,640
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2616,376
Mae SariangThailand 10,1836,328
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0266,230
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5265,920
MalatyaTurkey 16,28410,119
MersinTurkey 16,52610,269
MuglaTurkey 17,07410,610
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,42111,447
ManstonUk 18,56911,539
MeloUruguay 10,6006,587
MercedesUruguay 10,3026,402
MontevideoUruguay 10,2666,379
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1568,175
Madison, FlUsa 13,1128,148
Madison, InUsa 13,3928,322
Madison, NeUsa 12,6787,878
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2858,255
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4987,767
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4538,360
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9218,029
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Marion, InUsa 13,4198,339
Marion, NcUsa 13,4688,369
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5798,438
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2997,642
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9338,658
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6677,250
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6668,492
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3087,027
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0748,124
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1548,174
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4127,713
Medford, WiUsa 13,3178,275
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7187,903
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7897,947
Mena, ArUsa 12,4787,754
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7277,909
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0807,507
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8657,994
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0218,091
Midland, TxUsa 11,6627,247
Milan, MnUsa 12,9208,028
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8898,009
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3617,682
Milford, DeUsa 14,1698,805
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2258,218
Millen, GaUsa 13,2998,264
Millport, OhUsa 13,7968,573
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6079,077
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3798,314
Minden, NeUsa 12,4787,754
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1048,143
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8977,393
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6687,872
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0508,110
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5278,406
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9208,028
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9128,024
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6577,244
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2148,833
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8178,586
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4688,369
Moro, OrUsa 11,3587,058
Morris, MnUsa 12,9758,063
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5998,451
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7408,538
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0108,085
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6408,476
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6679,114
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1158,150
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5098,395
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4207,718
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1888,195
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7817,942
MaracayVenezuela 13,1078,145
MaturinVenezuela 13,4488,357
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7977,952
MeridaVenezuela 12,6907,886
MagoyeZambia 12,9848,068
MansaZambia 13,3938,322
MbalaZambia 13,4648,366
MfuweZambia 13,0138,087
MisamfuZambia 13,3518,297
MonguZambia 13,2728,247
MpikaZambia 13,1718,185
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9418,042
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9948,075
MumbwaZambia 13,0968,138
MwinilungaZambia 13,5618,427
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4217,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -