.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6078,455
NeuquenArgentina 9,2325,737
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9506,183
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,286799
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0222,500
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1801,355
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1901,982
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2258,218
NatitingouBenin 16,73210,397
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1627,558
NgaoundereCameroon 15,9969,940
NkoundjaCameroon 15,9459,909
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5539,665
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5287,164
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5099,638
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9369,282
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6687,872
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6237,844
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1458,790
N’DjamenaChad 16,39310,187
NanchangChina 9,6836,017
NanjingChina 9,7896,083
NanningChina 9,7336,048
NicosiaCyprus 16,58510,306
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,83911,086
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5308,408
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3388,288
NegeleEthiopia 14,1448,789
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,4031,493
NandiFiji 2,4031,493
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,87010,483
NancyFrance 18,61311,566
NantesFrance 19,08111,857
NiceFrance 18,85611,717
NeustrelitzGermany 17,90911,129
NurembergGermany 18,28211,360
NurnbergGermany 18,28411,362
NaxosGreece 17,32610,767
NanortalikGreenland 16,41610,201
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,36210,167
NordGreenland 15,2829,496
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9389,904
NzerekoreGuinea 16,50410,256
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9327,415
New DelhiIndia 12,5617,805
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,33211,392
NaganoJapan 9,2245,732
NagasakiJapan 9,2345,738
NagoJapan 8,7735,452
NagoyaJapan 9,1295,673
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7535,439
NaraJapan 9,1345,676
NazeJapan 8,8515,500
NemuroJapan 9,6325,985
NiigataJapan 9,3135,787
NikkoJapan 9,1795,704
NobeokaJapan 9,1295,673
NairobiKenya 13,7948,572
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4863,409
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3828,316
NidaLithuania 17,36710,792
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9527,427
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3237,036
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0308,097
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9108,022
NaraMali 17,33510,772
NioroMali 17,32110,763
NemaMauritania 17,49610,872
NouakchottMauritania 17,45610,847
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0361,265
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 201125
NelsonNew Zealand 260162
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4226
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 227141
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6317,227
N’GuigmiNiger 16,70010,378
NiameyNiger 17,05910,601
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,48110,242
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0459,971
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5349,653
NawabshahPakistan 13,1538,173
NokkundiPakistan 13,7748,560
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1366,920
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1555,067
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3079,512
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3937,079
NikolaevRussia 16,89510,499
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7766,696
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5316,544
NizneangarskRussia 12,2107,588
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6727,874
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9909,315
NovgorodRussia 16,65110,347
NovosibirskRussia 13,5768,436
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8266,727
No. 6Sudan 15,8669,859
NyalaSudan 15,7729,801
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5885,958
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8236,104
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3135,787
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0026,216
NarathiwatThailand 9,0025,594
NigdeTurkey 16,55710,289
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9799,308
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,70410,380
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5798,438
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5798,438
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1248,155
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4707,749
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5997,829
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6089,077
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2788,872
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8728,620
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0688,121
New London, WiUsa 13,3918,322
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4867,759
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4657,746
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0018,079
New YorkUsa 14,3358,908
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3378,909
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3338,906
Newark, NjUsa 14,3098,892
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6628,490
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3618,303
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3767,690
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0658,119
Newport, TnUsa 13,3898,320
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6667,249
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9768,685
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6477,859
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0516,867
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5397,792
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3677,685
Norton, KsUsa 12,3467,672
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6858,504
NdolaZambia 13,2218,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -