New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,43412,076
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,27511,356
OranArgentina 10,7696,692
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9163,677
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8332,382
OstendeBelgium 18,53111,515
ObidosBrazil 13,1648,180
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,00310,566
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3788,935
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3798,935
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8035,470
OdenseDenmark 17,86811,103
OtavaloEcuador 11,4917,141
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1591,342
OuluFinland 16,53810,277
OroomiehIran 15,6759,741
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,73311,641
OdienneIvory Coast 16,70410,380
ObihiroJapan 9,6646,005
OfunatoJapan 9,3275,796
OitaJapan 9,1935,712
OkayamaJapan 9,2185,728
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8085,473
OmaezakiJapan 9,0215,606
OmuJapan 9,8426,116
OnahamaJapan 9,1455,683
OsakaJapan 9,1465,684
OshimaJapan 8,9875,584
OtaruJapan 9,7666,069
OwaseJapan 9,0565,627
OuarzazateMorocco 19,08411,859
OujoaMorocco 19,43412,077
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1671,347
OhakeaNew Zealand 12879
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 706439
OphirNew Zealand 774481
OpotikiNew Zealand 265165
OtautauNew Zealand 942585
OcotalNicaragua 11,7227,284
OrlandNorway 17,11810,637
OsloNorway 17,45010,844
OhotskRussia 11,3367,045
OkhotskRussia 11,3367,045
OlekminskRussia 12,1227,533
OlenekRussia 13,0228,092
OmskRussia 14,1438,788
OnegaRussia 16,0779,990
OrenburgRussia 15,2479,475
OymyakonRussia 11,7327,290
OviedoSpain 19,55312,151
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,03910,588
Orkney IslandsUk 17,81411,070
OdessaUkraine 16,98710,556
OvrucUkraine 17,05710,599
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2938,260
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6087,835
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8558,610
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5487,176
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4788,375
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4168,958
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2307,600
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6447,857
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9748,062
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4087,089
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7147,901
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7107,898
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2408,227
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1028,142
Orono, MeUsa 14,8659,237
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3878,319
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2438,851
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1978,201
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6447,857
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1598,177
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6538,484
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4787,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -