New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1181,937
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1406,301
ParanaArgentina 10,2886,393
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6696,630
PehuajoArgentina 9,8556,124
PergaminoArgentina 10,1026,277
PigeArgentina 9,6816,016
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0896,269
PosadasArgentina 10,9446,801
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7146,658
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6105,972
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1616,314
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2723,276
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6933,538
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,24711,339
ParakouBenin 16,60010,315
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7128,521
ParacatuBrazil 12,4047,708
ParanaBrazil 12,7757,938
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5397,170
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9197,407
ParintinsBrazil 13,0148,087
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0198,711
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0716,880
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2967,641
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5908,445
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6358,473
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8337,975
PeixeBrazil 12,7767,939
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5108,395
PicosBrazil 13,6698,494
PiraiBrazil 12,0587,493
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4047,708
PompeuBrazil 12,3247,658
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3877,076
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4228,341
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3317,041
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9727,440
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9756,820
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8938,012
PosseBrazil 12,7237,906
PlevenBulgaria 17,47910,862
PlovdivBulgaria 17,46510,853
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1385,678
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3807,693
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2378,847
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7767,318
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2818,875
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1368,784
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6278,468
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6649,734
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0448,106
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7957,951
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9597,431
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6427,234
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8657,994
ParronChile 9,4455,869
Puerto AysenChile 8,4625,258
Puerto MonttChile 8,7385,430
Punta ArenasChile 7,9914,966
PingbianChina 10,0756,261
PeralesColombia 12,0577,493
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8287,971
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6137,217
PragueCzech Republic 18,05511,220
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2818,253
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4948,385
PoloDominican Republic 13,3248,279
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4928,384
PichilingueEcuador 11,2947,018
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2146,968
PuyoEcuador 11,3937,080
Port-SaidEgypt 16,51210,261
ParisFrance 18,78311,672
PerpignanFrance 19,21811,943
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6984,784
Port-GentilGabon 15,3489,537
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4436,490
PotsdamGermany 17,97911,172
PatrasGreece 17,66810,979
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9109,265
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,52410,268
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0418,725
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2528,235
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0587,493
PecsHungary 17,94911,154
PambanIndia 11,1206,910
PuneIndia 12,2047,584
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5895,337
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9034,911
PadovaItaly 18,44011,459
Paganella MountainItaly 18,47011,478
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,38811,427
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,40811,439
PantelleriaItaly 18,47311,479
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,57911,545
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,74111,646
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,45811,470
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,33311,392
PiacenzaItaly 18,61811,569
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,61111,565
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,44211,460
Ponza IslandItaly 18,44511,462
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,20411,312
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,48311,486
PrizziItaly 18,37111,416
PakseLaos 9,3365,802
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0495,623
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7336,670
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6966,647
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4063,359
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,91811,135
PatheinMyanmar 10,3366,423
PutaoMyanmar 10,8876,765
PyiMyanmar 10,4456,491
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2171,378
PaeroaNew Zealand 226140
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15094
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15093
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 191118
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 346215
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11370
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9957,454
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9949,939
PohangNorth Korea 9,5655,944
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0206,226
PadidanPakistan 13,2088,208
PanjgurPakistan 13,5558,423
ParachinarPakistan 13,4448,354
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5098,394
PeshawarPakistan 13,3298,283
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2842,662
PilarParaguay 10,8436,738
PiscoPeru 10,6286,604
PiuraPeru 10,9016,774
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2636,999
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9234,923
PoznanPoland 17,76811,041
PrzemyslPoland 17,51110,881
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,78812,297
PortalegrePortugal 19,84112,330
Porto Portugal 19,67012,223
PavelecRussia 16,31210,136
PecoraRussia 15,1659,423
PermRussia 15,2359,467
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3796,449
PetrozavodskRussia 16,34910,160
PjatigorskRussia 16,0139,951
PoronajskRussia 10,3096,406
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,41910,203
Providenja BayRussia 11,5697,189
PskovRussia 16,83910,464
PodorSenegal 17,34110,776
PopradSlovakia 17,71011,005
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2727,005
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9947,453
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,31512,003
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9806,823
Port SudanSudan 15,4029,571
ParamariboSuriname 13,8128,583
PiteåSweden 16,64210,342
PalmyraSyria 16,13210,024
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2062,613
PhetchabunThailand 9,7986,089
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8956,149
PhraeThailand 10,0026,216
PhuketThailand 9,3935,837
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4195,853
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6045,968
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5665,944
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6648,491
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,77311,665
PoltavaUkraine 16,68410,368
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4306,481
PradoUruguay 10,2656,379
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3186,412
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1648,180
Pana, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Paoli, InUsa 13,3168,275
Paris, IlUsa 13,2188,214
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0878,133
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6247,845
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9987,455
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2177,592
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4047,708
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6317,849
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5327,166
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7427,918
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1298,158
Perry, OkUsa 12,3147,652
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1898,817
Philo, OhUsa 13,6728,496
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0546,869
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5907,824
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5857,820
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1638,180
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8417,980
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8338,596
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3358,908
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6259,088
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7677,934
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7017,271
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1638,180
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1978,201
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8207,966
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4847,136
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1637,558
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2578,859
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4847,136
Portage, WiUsa 13,3538,298
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7209,147
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3167,032
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1518,172
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4947,764
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8277,350
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0448,727
Princeton, InUsa 13,1108,146
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5649,050
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9197,407
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7877,946
PetaukeZambia 12,9578,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -