.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0688,742
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5529,664
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5119,638
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9748,684
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,1988,823
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7439,161
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9017,395
QuinteroChile 9,4935,899
QingdaoChina 10,0496,244
QiqiharChina 10,8576,747
QuitoEcuador 11,4447,112
QueenstownNew Zealand 806501
QuettaPakistan 13,5088,394
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0017,458
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0318,097
Quang TriVietnam 9,3515,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -