.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2746,385
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5596,561
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9466,181
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1745,079
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7806,699
RosarioArgentina 10,1736,321
RichmondAustralia 2,2141,376
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8751,786
RecifeBrazil 13,9428,664
RemansoBrazil 13,3928,322
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5797,195
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0697,500
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4147,093
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0977,517
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2777,629
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3848,317
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6887,885
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6857,882
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1998,823
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9637,434
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7319,154
RuoqiangChina 12,3597,680
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4487,736
RandersDenmark 17,79011,055
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3358,287
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5268,405
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9924,345
RumipambaEcuador 11,3747,068
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,21110,073
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,15910,041
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,38710,183
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9508,668
RostockGermany 17,89511,120
RhodesGreece 17,07410,610
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,91510,511
ReykhólarIceland 16,90610,506
ReykjavíkIceland 17,04110,589
RamsarIran 15,1799,432
RashtIran 15,2839,497
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,55911,533
RadicofaniItaly 18,52211,510
Resia PassItaly 18,47611,481
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,42911,452
RivoltoItaly 18,33411,393
Rolle PassItaly 18,41111,441
RomeItaly 18,47611,481
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,49911,496
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,30811,377
RumoiJapan 9,8216,103
RigaLatvia 17,11710,636
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,24510,716
RodriguesMauritius 10,3306,419
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3937,701
RabatMorocco 19,42812,073
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2226,352
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1448,168
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 239149
RangioraNew Zealand 485301
ReeftonNew Zealand 396246
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 272169
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 222138
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 193120
RoxburghNew Zealand 819509
RuakuraNew Zealand 173107
RuatoriaNew Zealand 355220
RivasNicaragua 11,6267,225
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1928,198
RebolyRussia 16,39810,190
Rostov On DonRussia 16,30010,129
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9149,268
RagaSudan 15,4059,573
RashadSudan 15,3149,516
RenkSudan 15,1759,430
RumbekSudan 14,9879,313
RanongThailand 9,5285,921
Roi EtThailand 9,5725,948
RizeTurkey 16,15110,037
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2318,843
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,03710,587
RomnyUkraine 16,74810,407
RovnoUkraine 17,25710,724
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1758,809
RochaUruguay 10,4006,463
Racine, WiUsa 13,3768,312
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7188,524
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3827,695
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3817,694
Reading, PaUsa 14,1568,797
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9046,776
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0677,499
Redding, CaUsa 10,9296,791
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7556,684
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0016,836
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3458,293
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9148,647
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9148,647
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6978,511
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1028,141
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1428,788
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8067,958
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2538,236
Rockville, InUsa 13,2938,260
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8197,966
Rome, GaUsa 13,1218,154
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1388,164
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0876,890
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5807,196
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0918,756
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9958,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -