.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9398,662
ShkoderAlbania 17,89511,120
SkikdaAlgeria 18,90811,750
SaltaArgentina 10,5496,555
San AntonioArgentina 9,2605,755
San LuisArgentina 9,8026,091
San RafaelArgentina 9,5665,944
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6576,001
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3876,455
SarmientoArgentina 8,6495,375
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1651,346
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1661,346
SalzburgAustria 18,25811,345
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6159,703
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4189,581
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4799,619
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,80911,067
SaveBenin 16,46010,228
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2927,017
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,97311,169
SalvadorBrazil 13,2698,245
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8676,753
SantaremBrazil 13,1848,192
SantosBrazil 11,8077,337
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9007,395
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0238,093
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8898,631
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2056,963
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9086,778
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0507,488
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9068,641
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6467,859
São PauloBrazil 11,8317,352
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9687,437
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5767,194
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4248,342
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3798,314
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3417,669
SobralBrazil 14,0518,731
SoureBrazil 13,7748,559
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1198,152
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5406,550
SurubimBrazil 13,9218,651
SadovoBulgaria 17,45010,844
SandanskiBulgaria 17,58410,927
SofiaBulgaria 17,57910,924
SiemreapCambodia 9,3545,813
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5259,648
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2647,621
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1109,389
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5839,062
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1859,436
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6727,874
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7898,569
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2259,461
Scott, SkCanada 12,5657,808
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,1969,443
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2739,491
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6779,121
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6617,868
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3908,320
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4588,363
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4467,734
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8277,350
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7229,770
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2939,503
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4987,766
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4917,762
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5729,677
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,45711,469
SalCape Verde 16,99210,559
SantiagoChile 9,5045,906
SewellChile 9,4795,890
ShanghaiChina 9,5635,943
ShantouChina 9,1995,716
ShenyangChina 10,3756,447
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0607,494
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6067,833
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6767,255
SibenikCroatia 18,17711,295
SplitCroatia 18,13711,271
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,68510,989
StudsgårdDenmark 17,86411,101
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4858,380
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5148,398
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5488,419
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4818,377
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5638,428
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4618,365
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4348,348
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4198,339
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3768,312
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5708,433
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5398,413
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4608,364
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4068,331
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4668,368
San GabrielEcuador 11,5567,181
SalloumEgypt 17,13010,644
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,98310,553
SohagEgypt 16,30810,134
St. KatrineEgypt 16,22510,082
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4947,143
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7015,407
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,31810,140
StrasbourgFrance 18,54711,525
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9188,649
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8738,621
SukhumiGeorgia 16,15110,036
SchleswigGermany 17,97711,171
StuttgartGermany 18,44311,460
SamosGreece 17,21110,695
Skiros IslandGreece 17,44810,842
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,38510,803
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,8609,856
SiguiriGuinea 16,90310,504
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6027,210
SzegedHungary 17,80211,063
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,02811,203
StykkisholmurIceland 16,92910,520
SagarIndia 12,1367,541
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0768,125
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3383,317
SemnanIran 14,8969,256
ShahroudIran 14,8049,200
ShirazIran 14,6769,120
ShannonIreland 18,49211,491
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,80811,687
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,19311,305
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,98311,175
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,63011,577
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,81511,692
Scuro MountainItaly 18,14311,275
SigonellaItaly 18,23511,331
SassandraIvory Coast 16,20410,069
SagaJapan 9,2625,755
SaigoJapan 9,3925,836
SakaiJapan 9,3345,800
SakataJapan 9,3815,830
SapporoJapan 9,7426,054
SaseboJapan 9,2815,767
SendaiJapan 9,2765,764
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0755,639
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2945,775
ShinjoJapan 9,3485,809
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0165,603
ShirakawaJapan 9,1895,710
ShizuokaJapan 9,0495,623
SumotoJapan 9,1415,680
SuttsuJapan 9,7556,062
SuwaJapan 9,1675,696
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9475,560
SavannakhetLaos 9,5325,924
SiauliaiLithuania 17,20510,691
SiluteLithuania 17,34010,775
SkopjeMacedonia 17,72011,012
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7407,295
SalimaMalawi 12,8147,963
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6614,761
SibuMalaysia 7,8754,894
SanMali 17,13710,649
SegouMali 17,14410,653
SikassoMali 16,91610,512
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8696,754
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1556,932
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7567,305
SainshandMongolia 11,3557,056
SafiMorocco 19,17011,913
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,83611,705
SittweMyanmar 10,7286,666
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2818
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,69210,994
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5719,676
SaiqOman 13,8788,624
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8048,578
SurOman 13,6888,506
SialkotPakistan 13,0098,084
SibbiPakistan 13,3858,318
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9356,795
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5876,579
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4394,623
SandomierzPoland 17,55010,906
SniezkaPoland 17,92911,141
SuwalkiPoland 17,32010,763
SzczecinPoland 17,82711,078
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,61912,191
Santa MariaPortugal 18,27111,354
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8008,576
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8146,720
Satu MareRomania 17,56010,912
SibiuRomania 17,50610,878
SulinaRomania 17,06910,607
SadrinskRussia 14,7659,175
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,63210,335
SalekhardRussia 14,7289,152
SaratovRussia 15,8679,860
SejmcanRussia 11,5277,163
SelagoncyRussia 12,7997,953
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8376,113
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4387,108
SmolenskRussia 16,74610,406
SociRussia 16,26310,106
SortovalaRussia 16,52110,266
SuntarRussia 12,3657,684
SurgutRussia 14,3178,897
SverdlovskRussia 14,9609,297
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5199,644
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0228,713
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,5259,647
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1097,525
SingaporeSingapore 8,4505,251
SliacSlovakia 17,80111,062
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8276,107
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1866,330
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,82112,317
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,48112,105
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,52112,131
SevilleSpain 19,81012,310
SennarSudan 15,2529,478
ShambatSudan 15,4999,631
ShendiSudan 15,5059,635
StenseleSweden 16,79510,437
StockholmSweden 17,23410,709
StorlienSweden 17,09510,623
SundsvallSweden 17,00410,566
SantisSwitzerland 18,52811,513
SongeaTanzania 13,0358,100
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6195,977
SongkhlaThailand 9,1585,691
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7346,049
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4225,855
SurinThailand 9,4965,901
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,75510,412
SokodeTogo 16,59110,310
SfaxTunisia 18,50411,498
SousseTunisia 18,55411,529
SamsunTurkey 16,50310,255
SiirtTurkey 15,9439,907
SivasTurkey 16,40910,197
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2968,884
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,82111,696
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,90211,124
SarataUkraine 17,07410,610
SarnyUkraine 17,20410,690
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,72310,392
SumyUkraine 16,66210,354
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1958,821
SaltoUruguay 10,4666,504
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8196,723
Safford, AzUsa 11,1646,938
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6189,084
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0208,091
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9718,060
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5487,798
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Salem, InUsa 13,3168,275
Salem, OrUsa 11,2396,984
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5897,202
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7517,302
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7867,324
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6476,616
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6946,645
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8018,576
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5726,569
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2308,221
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5576,560
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5996,586
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4158,336
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7978,574
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3238,279
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1487,549
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2167,591
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3168,275
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4887,139
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4787,132
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4447,733
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6157,217
Selma, AlUsa 12,8477,983
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4128,956
Seymour, InUsa 13,3168,275
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3408,289
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1847,571
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3347,664
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7457,920
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7897,947
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4318,346
Southport, NcUsa 13,6858,504
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9898,072
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7008,513
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8107,961
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7527,303
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2458,230
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0868,132
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6587,866
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8106,717
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0818,129
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9728,061
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4838,378
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3358,908
State College, PaUsa 14,0278,716
State University, MsUsa 12,7467,921
State University, NmUsa 11,3097,028
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8098,581
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9077,399
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9228,030
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7866,702
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8417,979
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5039,012
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4787,754
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4558,361
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4917,141
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7917,948
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6907,886
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2598,861
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9838,689
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5307,786
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9608,053
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2398,227
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,51911,508
SocotraYemen 13,5258,404
SenangaZambia 13,1818,191
SerenjeZambia 13,1138,149
SeshekeZambia 12,9978,076
SolweziZambia 13,4208,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -