.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7218,526
TiranaAlbania 17,87311,107
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,92211,137
TebessaAlgeria 18,74911,651
TimimounAlgeria 18,79111,677
TindoufAlgeria 18,70611,624
TouggourtAlgeria 18,77911,670
TrelewArgentina 9,0535,626
TucumanArgentina 10,4056,466
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4282,751
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4292,752
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5152,805
TibooburraAustralia 3,1641,966
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4712,157
TshaneBotswana 12,4337,726
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8758,001
TarauacaBrazil 11,4857,137
TauaBrazil 13,8338,596
TefeBrazil 12,3387,667
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6437,856
TeresinaBrazil 13,7718,557
TiriosBrazil 13,4658,368
TorresBrazil 11,1186,909
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8558,610
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7907,326
TriunfoBrazil 13,7898,568
TucuruiBrazil 13,4338,348
TuriacuBrazil 13,9058,641
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1198,774
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0477,486
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0968,138
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8918,010
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3758,311
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5458,417
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0948,758
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4287,102
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0358,721
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0208,712
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1948,820
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7528,546
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5149,640
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9705,574
TaiyuanChina 10,6336,607
TaoyuanChina 9,0425,619
TengchongChina 10,6466,616
T√łnderDenmark 17,96911,166
TylstrupDenmark 17,72811,016
TystofteDenmark 17,84211,087
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3508,296
TahrirEgypt 16,61410,324
TantaEgypt 16,59510,312
TallinEstonia 16,94010,527
TartuEstonia 16,91410,510
TampereFinland 16,84310,467
TurkuFinland 16,97210,547
ToulonFrance 18,97511,791
ToulouseFrance 19,26811,973
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8002,983
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8092,367
TchibanGabon 15,0459,349
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8079,823
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,50711,500
TamaleGhana 16,67110,360
ThessalonikiGreece 17,60010,937
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,59410,933
TimehriGuyana 13,6158,461
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6867,262
TelaHonduras 11,7767,318
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2606,997
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2606,997
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5954,098
TabrizIran 15,5889,686
TeheranIran 15,0759,368
Tel AvivIsrael 16,31610,139
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,08211,236
TarvisioItaly 18,27411,356
TermoliItaly 18,27011,353
TorinoItaly 18,75611,655
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,75311,653
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,45511,468
TrevicoItaly 18,25311,343
TrevisoItaly 18,40911,440
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,29311,367
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,75911,657
TabouIvory Coast 16,14010,030
TadotsuJapan 9,1895,710
TakadaJapan 9,2655,757
TakamatsuJapan 9,1785,704
TakayamaJapan 9,2145,726
TanegashimaJapan 8,9895,586
TatenoJapan 9,0865,646
TateyamaJapan 8,9905,586
TokushimaJapan 9,1305,674
TokyoJapan 9,0635,632
TomakomaiJapan 9,6906,022
TottoriJapan 9,2825,768
ToyamaJapan 9,2705,761
ToyookaJapan 9,2605,754
TsuJapan 9,1075,659
TsurugaJapan 9,2165,727
TsuyamaJapan 9,2525,749
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6209,085
TripoliLebanon 16,34210,155
TobrukLibya 17,25310,721
TripoliLibya 18,19811,308
TelsiaiLithuania 17,26010,726
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4727,129
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0396,860
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3847,074
ThyoloMalawi 12,5537,801
TawauMalaysia 7,5454,689
TessalitMali 17,81411,070
TimbuktuMali 17,50810,880
TombMali 17,50210,876
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,64510,965
TacubayaMexico 11,0436,862
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3447,049
TarialanMongolia 12,1577,554
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3207,656
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0417,482
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5967,206
TangierMorocco 19,62412,195
TarfayaMorocco 18,57811,544
TazaMorocco 19,44512,084
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4426,489
TaungooMyanmar 10,3536,434
ThandweMyanmar 10,4916,519
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0711,287
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 794493
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 268167
TapanuiNew Zealand 867539
TauherenikauNew Zealand 221137
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6842
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14188
TaurangaNew Zealand 222138
Te AnauNew Zealand 891554
Te ArohaNew Zealand 209130
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 205128
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11068
Te TekoNew Zealand 234146
TimaruNew Zealand 631392
Totara FlatNew Zealand 425264
TahouaNiger 17,11810,637
TillaberyNiger 17,15410,659
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6976,026
TromsoNorway 16,33910,153
TrondheimNorway 17,12610,642
ThumraitOman 13,8528,608
TacnaPeru 10,7546,683
TarapotoPeru 11,1576,933
TrujilloPeru 10,8156,721
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5954,720
TorunPoland 17,63110,956
TimisoaraRomania 17,72411,014
TambovRussia 16,18510,057
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2568,859
TaraRussia 14,1458,790
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1998,823
TermezRussia 13,8428,601
TernejRussia 10,1066,280
TobolskRussia 14,5349,031
TomskRussia 13,5288,406
Tot’MaRussia 15,9799,930
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2309,464
TuapseRussia 16,32710,146
TuraRussia 13,1908,196
TurukhanskRussia 13,7788,562
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2479,475
TortosaSpain 19,48312,107
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8976,771
TokerSudan 15,2809,495
TartousSyria 16,35210,161
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0225,606
TaboraTanzania 13,7198,525
TakThailand 9,9916,209
TrangThailand 9,2655,757
TabligboTogo 16,32110,142
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5057,149
TunisTunisia 18,62211,572
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1069,387
TireeUk 18,09011,241
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,23311,330
TernopilUkraine 17,31810,762
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5116,532
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0838,130
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7227,284
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9858,069
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9748,062
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9738,062
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8198,587
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5979,071
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6317,849
Temple, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4077,710
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7677,933
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6378,474
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9618,054
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6148,460
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5507,177
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6027,831
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1788,811
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8697,375
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2488,854
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0406,861
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4107,711
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8727,999
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3218,278
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8808,625
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4148,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -