.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9774,957
UaupesBrazil 12,4157,715
UbatubaBrazil 11,9197,407
UberabaBrazil 12,1097,524
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0268,095
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6857,883
UpernavikGreenland 15,4019,570
UummannaqGreenland 15,6319,713
UdineItaly 18,31711,382
Ustica IslandItaly 18,41111,441
UenoJapan 9,1265,671
UnzendakeJapan 9,2145,725
UrakawaJapan 9,6035,967
UshibukaJapan 9,1765,702
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1455,683
UwajimaJapan 9,1475,684
UkmergeLithuania 17,16010,664
UtenaLithuania 17,10110,627
UlaangomMongolia 12,7547,925
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7667,311
UlgiiMongolia 12,8357,976
UliastaiMongolia 12,3377,666
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7297,910
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5147,155
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6275,982
UfaRussia 15,2369,468
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3028,888
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0167,467
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9606,810
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0617,495
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3859,560
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6736,633
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6637,248
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8327,353
Umm BeninSudan 15,1899,439
UmeƄSweden 16,80010,440
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4175,852
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7386,052
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9706,196
UrfaTurkey 16,18610,058
UsakTurkey 17,02410,579
Uman’Ukraine 17,00610,568
UzgorodUkraine 17,58210,926
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8428,602
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6458,479
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2188,214
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5448,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -