.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,89311,119
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9876,206
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2496,369
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8246,105
ViennaAustria 18,00911,191
VitebskBelarus 16,84010,464
VassourasBrazil 12,0937,515
VicosaBrazil 12,2947,639
VitoriaBrazil 12,4647,745
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9568,051
VarnaBulgaria 17,20910,694
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3258,902
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5697,189
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,4637,744
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5207,780
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5137,154
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4747,130
ValdiviaChile 8,8545,502
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9365,553
VallenarChile 9,8936,148
ValparaisoChile 9,5175,914
VanguardiaColombia 12,1687,562
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8567,368
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 17,68510,990
VestervigDenmark 17,82211,075
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4568,362
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5118,396
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4158,336
VilsandiEstonia 17,13610,648
VaasaFinland 16,80910,445
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,15010,657
VeravalIndia 12,6547,863
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3507,053
ValentiaIreland 18,55211,528
VeniceItaly 18,40211,435
VeronaItaly 18,51511,505
VicenzaItaly 18,46011,471
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,49911,495
ViterboItaly 18,50611,500
VolterraItaly 18,58211,547
VientianeLaos 9,8006,090
VarenaLithuania 17,22110,701
VilniusLithuania 17,17010,670
VeracruzMexico 11,2787,008
VlissingenNetherlands 18,48711,488
VaernesNorway 17,11010,632
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,31110,757
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9669,921
VillarricaParaguay 11,0586,872
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,40410,815
VanavaraRussia 12,8607,991
VasileviciRussia 16,96110,540
Velikie LukiRussia 16,77710,425
VerhojanskRussia 12,3677,685
ViljujskRussia 12,3627,682
VitimRussia 12,3527,676
Vize IslandRussia 14,4358,970
VladivostokRussia 10,1126,284
VolgogradRussia 15,9619,918
VologdaRussia 16,15210,037
VoronezRussia 16,33610,151
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2667,622
VytegraRussia 16,27610,114
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1187,530
ValenciaSpain 19,59112,174
ValladolidSpain 19,73912,266
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,58312,169
VisbySweden 17,34610,779
VanTurkey 15,8449,846
ValleyUk 18,45311,467
VinnitsaUkraine 17,11610,636
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7776,697
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7057,273
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4857,758
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3167,032
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7297,910
Vevay, InUsa 13,3748,311
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5597,804
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8637,372
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2118,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -