.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4371,514
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1075,038
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1621,343
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4952,172
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1833,221
WoomeraAustralia 3,5222,189
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2213,244
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1989,444
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9558,672
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1887,574
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0147,466
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9578,673
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7098,519
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1098,146
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7927,949
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,1308,159
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3294,555
WajimaJapan 9,3505,810
WakamatsuJapan 9,2365,739
WakayamaJapan 9,1195,667
WakkanaiJapan 9,9686,194
WajirKenya 13,8118,582
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8087,959
WindhoekNamibia 12,7577,928
WaihiNew Zealand 231143
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 222138
WaimanaNew Zealand 245152
WaimateNew Zealand 678421
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15093
WaingawaNew Zealand 213132
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 233145
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 187116
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9660
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 407253
WaipukurauNew Zealand 186116
WairakeiNew Zealand 14691
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 187116
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 243151
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15798
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 219136
WallacevilleNew Zealand 217135
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8754
WellingtonNew Zealand 230143
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 232144
Westport AeroNew Zealand 379236
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 286178
WhatawhataNew Zealand 161100
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 272169
WinchmoreNew Zealand 560348
WintonNew Zealand 926575
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 275171
WarsawPoland 17,53510,896
WroclawPoland 17,83811,085
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9516,184
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3289,525
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0379,965
WauSudan 15,1809,433
WaddingtonUk 18,41911,446
Waco, TxUsa 12,0197,469
Wake IslandUsa 6,5594,076
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2837,633
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6787,878
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3188,276
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5887,201
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1778,189
Warren, OhUsa 13,7968,573
Warren, PaUsa 13,9948,696
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9398,041
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0028,701
Washington, IaUsa 12,9788,064
Washington, InUsa 13,2408,227
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7277,909
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3038,888
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8527,986
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3028,266
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5868,442
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5458,417
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1778,188
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6877,884
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9418,042
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0487,487
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4027,707
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7488,543
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1368,784
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1008,141
West Point, GaUsa 13,0658,119
West Point, NyUsa 14,3358,908
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0148,087
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3688,307
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0747,503
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3847,696
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6997,270
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2148,833
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9178,648
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5728,434
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1208,774
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6107,836
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1368,784
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1528,794
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7068,517
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0898,134
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6078,456
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9778,064
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2316,979
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1638,180
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4428,353
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2586,996
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4958,386
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8888,630
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7168,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -