.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8019,819
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4539,603
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5999,693
YaoundeCameroon 15,7269,773
YokoCameroon 15,8689,860
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0519,353
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9378,039
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8657,994
YanjiChina 10,1946,335
YichangChina 10,1576,312
YinchuanChina 11,0966,895
YiningChina 13,1298,159
YariguiesColombia 12,3567,678
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4818,378
YazdIran 14,6529,105
YakushimaJapan 8,9745,577
YamagataJapan 9,2965,777
YamaguchiJapan 9,2885,772
YokkaichiJapan 9,1245,670
YokohamaJapan 9,0435,620
YonagoJapan 9,3195,791
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8785,517
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6004,101
YeMyanmar 9,9746,198
YolaNigeria 16,23710,090
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5295,921
YurimaguasPeru 11,2246,974
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9609,296
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0926,271
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6289,090
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5057,149
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7537,303
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9637,434
York, PaUsa 14,0588,736
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8348,597
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8166,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -