.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9698,680
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,29411,368
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6699,737
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7198,525
ZhengzhouChina 10,3326,420
ZhijiangChina 10,0076,219
ZagrebCroatia 18,12311,262
ZugspitzeGermany 18,41111,441
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,73011,018
ZahedanIran 13,9688,680
ZanjanIran 15,3529,540
ZacatecasMexico 11,0046,838
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1636,937
ZinderNiger 16,85510,474
ZhobPakistan 13,3568,299
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4444,626
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4424,624
ZamoscPoland 17,45110,844
Zielona GoraPoland 17,87211,106
ZigalovoRussia 12,3527,676
ZiganskRussia 12,5567,803
ZyryankaRussia 11,8487,362
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,55512,152
ZurichSwitzerland 18,56911,539
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1968,200
ZonguldakTurkey 16,87610,487
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,66110,353
ZitomirUkraine 17,08710,618
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,82910,458
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,82910,458
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2657,000
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0718,123
ZambeziZambia 13,4468,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -