New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,66611,599
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,20911,937
AlgiersAlgeria 19,20811,936
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,82911,700
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1676,318
AzulArgentina 9,8986,151
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2141,997
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9693,088
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1792,597
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3002,672
AmberleyAustralia 2,3961,489
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6129,701
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3859,561
AimoresBrazil 12,5087,773
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3388,289
AltamiraBrazil 13,3018,265
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5697,811
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0007,457
ApodiBrazil 14,0188,711
AracajuBrazil 13,5508,420
AracuaiBrazil 12,7087,897
AragarcasBrazil 12,1947,578
AraxaBrazil 12,1827,570
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7928,570
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6577,866
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9379,904
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7899,190
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6608,488
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4108,333
AbecheChad 16,20010,067
AntofagastaChile 10,3166,410
AricaChile 10,7266,665
AltaiChina 12,8838,006
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5877,200
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6617,247
AraucaColombia 12,6207,842
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4638,366
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5528,421
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3918,321
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,70510,380
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,42310,206
AswanEgypt 16,0569,977
AsyutEgypt 16,39410,187
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4307,103
AsmaraEritrea 14,9609,296
AssabEritrea 14,4899,003
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4939,006
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,78111,671
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6283,498
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9834,960
AccraGhana 16,24010,092
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,35710,786
AthensGreece 17,49410,871
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,48510,865
AasiaatGreenland 15,7019,757
AmmassalikGreenland 16,43810,215
AputiteqGreenland 16,43910,216
AkureyriIceland 16,96310,541
AgraIndia 12,4057,709
AhmedabadIndia 12,5987,829
AkolaIndia 12,0767,504
AllahabadIndia 11,9937,453
AmritsarIndia 12,9328,036
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1153,800
AbadanIran 15,0919,377
ArakIran 15,1349,405
AlbengaItaly 18,77111,665
AlgheroItaly 18,83911,706
AmendolaItaly 18,21311,318
AnconaItaly 18,36811,414
ArezzoItaly 18,50311,498
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,23510,089
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,23810,090
AbashiriJapan 9,7426,054
AburatsuJapan 9,0485,622
AikawaJapan 9,3575,815
AjiroJapan 9,0275,610
AkitaJapan 9,4525,873
AkuneJapan 9,1525,687
AomoriJapan 9,5385,927
AsahikawaJapan 9,7776,076
AsosanJapan 9,1875,709
AmmanJordan 16,22210,081
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4058,330
AinaziLatvia 17,04310,590
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8807,382
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6847,261
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5447,174
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9637,434
AtarMauritania 17,81111,068
AgalegaMauritius 11,5777,194
AcapulcoMexico 10,8126,719
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2017,582
AltaiMongolia 12,2857,634
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8807,382
AgadirMorocco 18,96211,783
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,36711,414
AlexandraNew Zealand 795494
ApplebyNew Zealand 261162
ArapuniNew Zealand 15798
ArdmoreNew Zealand 245152
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 572356
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 480298
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 247154
Auckland CityNew Zealand 262163
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 264164
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 264164
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 264164
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 264164
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6597,245
AgadezNiger 17,22210,702
AsuncionParaguay 11,0266,852
ArequipaPeru 10,7916,706
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4395,244
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3553,328
AradRomania 17,71211,006
AjanRussia 11,1776,945
AldanRussia 11,7917,327
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6839,745
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0668,741
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5076,529
AnadyrRussia 11,5677,188
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9459,908
ArmavirRussia 16,17810,053
AstrakhanRussia 15,6709,738
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1261,943
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,48912,111
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,70812,247
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,58012,167
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,64012,205
Abu HamedSudan 15,7199,768
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1499,414
AqiqSudan 15,2299,464
ArbaatSudan 15,4399,594
AromaSudan 15,2249,460
AtbaraSudan 15,5369,654
Abu KamalSyria 15,9039,882
AleppoSyria 16,28610,121
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4865,895
AtakpameTogo 16,43810,215
AdanaTurkey 16,47510,238
AfyonTurkey 16,92910,520
AnkaraTurkey 16,75910,414
AntalyaTurkey 16,86110,478
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6089,077
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,00411,188
AberporthUk 18,57711,544
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,54411,523
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,72510,393
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,74910,408
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2178,835
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2338,844
ArtigasUruguay 10,6436,614
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8057,957
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7837,944
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3607,059
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8837,384
Ada, MnUsa 12,9658,056
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6188,462
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3618,303
Akron, OhUsa 13,7598,550
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7667,312
Albany, GaUsa 13,0888,133
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4218,961
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0268,095
Albion, NeUsa 12,6087,835
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5497,176
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0508,110
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7267,908
Algona, IaUsa 12,9468,045
Alice, TxUsa 11,7227,284
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2088,829
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2817,632
Alma, MiUsa 13,5938,447
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7938,571
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4457,112
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9177,405
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4538,981
Amite, LaUsa 12,4907,761
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6127,216
Anderson, InUsa 13,3688,307
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3368,287
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0698,743
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6188,462
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6587,244
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8727,999
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9608,054
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3958,324
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3658,305
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2907,016
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6687,872
Athens, GaUsa 13,2538,235
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1488,170
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2248,839
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2366,361
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6317,849
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3298,283
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0257,473
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3238,279
Austin, TxUsa 11,8967,393
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3358,908
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6238,465
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9238,031
AdenYemen 14,2838,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -