New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Wera Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Wera Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Wera Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8188,587
ChlefAlgeria 19,33612,015
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,91011,751
CeresArgentina 10,3606,438
ChamicalArgentina 10,0446,241
ChepesArgentina 9,9446,179
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7235,420
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4766,510
CórdobaArgentina 10,0976,275
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0926,272
CorrientesArgentina 10,7666,690
CairnsAustralia 3,7372,322
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2821,418
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8473,634
CedunaAustralia 3,7452,327
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9891,857
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8442,389
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7341,699
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1612,586
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1901,361
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0952,545
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9686,816
CharnocksBarbados 13,9948,696
CotonouBenin 16,27810,115
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3747,689
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1207,531
CabroboBrazil 13,6588,487
CaceresBrazil 11,8207,345
CaetiteBrazil 12,9468,045
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9738,683
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6397,233
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4547,118
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9597,432
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7418,539
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9888,071
CaparaoBrazil 12,3677,685
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1097,525
CaratingaBrazil 12,4227,719
CaravelasBrazil 12,7717,936
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8617,992
CarolinaBrazil 13,2688,245
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5247,161
CataguasesBrazil 12,2407,606
CatalaoBrazil 12,2517,613
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9207,407
CaxiasBrazil 13,7578,549
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0546,869
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1508,793
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1947,578
ChapecoBrazil 11,1626,936
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2317,600
CipoBrazil 13,4568,362
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0678,120
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4277,722
CordeiroBrazil 12,1957,578
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8778,002
CorumbaBrazil 11,5727,191
CoximBrazil 11,8017,333
CrateusBrazil 13,8958,635
CuiabaBrazil 11,9697,438
CuritibaBrazil 11,5077,150
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1967,579
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6728,496
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5237,161
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4329,590
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1679,425
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0999,383
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0968,138
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8559,852
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8707,376
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5869,064
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1449,411
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3419,533
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3429,534
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1859,436
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0558,734
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4238,963
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3899,563
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7168,523
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1728,185
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0649,361
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6187,841
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0928,757
Comox, BcCanada 11,5237,161
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2868,256
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4298,966
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4027,707
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9947,453
ChicoChile 8,4305,238
ChillanChile 9,1765,702
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0955,652
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0136,222
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4245,235
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3545,813
ChangchunChina 10,4776,511
ChangduChina 11,1796,947
ChangshaChina 9,8576,125
ChengduChina 10,6556,621
ChongqingChina 10,3856,454
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5307,786
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,23811,333
CamagueyCuba 12,9638,055
CasablancaCuba 12,6967,889
ChebCzech Republic 18,17011,291
CopenhagenDenmark 17,75611,034
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5428,415
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4258,343
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4908,383
CanarEcuador 11,2336,980
CairoEgypt 16,52610,269
CaenFrance 18,84011,707
ChateaurouxFrance 18,98911,800
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9508,669
CocobeachGabon 15,5019,632
CologneGermany 18,39211,429
ChiosGreece 17,29310,746
CorfuGreece 17,84711,090
ConakryGuinea 16,61910,327
CatacamasHonduras 11,8547,366
CholutecaHonduras 11,6437,235
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2937,017
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1786,946
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1786,946
ChahbaharIran 13,7548,547
ClaremorrisIreland 18,38011,422
ClonesIreland 18,34411,399
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,33511,394
CorkIreland 18,58511,549
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,59011,552
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,77111,664
CameriItaly 18,66611,599
CampobassoItaly 18,30111,372
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,71911,632
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,73111,639
Cape FrascaItaly 18,82511,698
Cape MeleItaly 18,77211,665
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,24611,338
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,22411,324
CerviaItaly 18,44911,464
CiampinoItaly 18,47111,478
Cimone MountainItaly 18,57211,541
Cisa PassItaly 18,62011,571
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,53011,515
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,37611,419
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,19711,308
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,08011,235
ChibaJapan 9,0415,618
ChichibuJapan 9,1215,668
ChichijimaJapan 8,1045,036
ChoshiJapan 9,0255,608
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,31310,137
ChilekaMalawi 12,6117,837
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8487,984
ChitipaMalawi 13,2688,245
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1426,924
ComitanMexico 11,4187,095
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6953,539
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3697,065
ChoirMongolia 11,5817,196
CasablancaMorocco 19,35512,027
ChindeMozambique 12,2547,615
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2616,376
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 559347
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8050
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 783487
ChristchurchNew Zealand 507315
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 506314
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 504313
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 266165
CondegaNicaragua 11,7107,277
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9526,184
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4815,892
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8196,102
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6525,998
ChhorPakistan 12,9908,072
ChitralPakistan 13,4108,333
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1896,953
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2006,960
CajamarcaPeru 10,9376,797
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0576,871
ChiclayoPeru 10,8516,743
ChimbotePeru 10,7856,702
CuzcoPeru 10,9806,823
CzestochowaPoland 17,71511,008
CoimbraPortugal 19,73612,264
CalafatRomania 17,61310,945
CeahlauRomania 17,34810,780
ClujRomania 17,53010,894
ConstantaRomania 17,15710,661
CraiovaRomania 17,53710,898
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8118,583
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4538,981
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7267,908
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0327,477
Cape UelenRussia 11,7947,329
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2486,368
CaraRussia 11,9167,405
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2209,458
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2547,615
ChitaRussia 11,7447,298
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7427,296
CokurdahRussia 12,4007,705
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6527,241
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5107,153
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2156,348
CaceresSpain 19,93012,384
CadizSpain 19,70612,246
Ciudad RealSpain 19,88512,357
CordobaSpain 19,85512,338
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8996,773
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6826,017
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4375,865
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1446,304
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1606,314
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5835,955
ChumphonThailand 9,5195,915
CanakkaleTurkey 17,30610,754
CorumTurkey 16,59910,315
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2218,837
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9568,673
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,65211,590
CernovcyUkraine 17,32810,768
ChernigovUkraine 16,88610,493
CarrascoUruguay 10,2786,387
ColoniaUruguay 10,2146,347
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8578,611
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9658,056
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0918,756
Camden, ScUsa 13,4428,353
Canton, NyUsa 14,4168,958
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7377,915
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9488,668
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9939,317
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0388,102
Casper, WyUsa 12,0947,515
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4057,087
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0038,702
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7078,518
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0178,089
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4668,368
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4618,365
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6228,465
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5128,396
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8578,611
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0728,123
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1638,180
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5659,051
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5709,054
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5698,432
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1417,545
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0877,511
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3308,283
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3298,283
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9076,778
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7208,526
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1307,538
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4208,339
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4378,350
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5808,439
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7617,930
Clark, SdUsa 12,7857,945
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6497,860
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1318,160
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8937,390
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7508,544
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1778,189
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7186,660
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5448,416
College Park, MdUsa 14,0168,710
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9397,419
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8387,978
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4308,345
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3378,288
Columbus, InUsa 13,3168,275
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5247,783
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6048,454
Conception, MoUsa 12,7037,894
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4857,758
Conway, ArUsa 12,6317,849
Conway, ScUsa 13,6038,453
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3398,911
Corning, ArUsa 12,7677,934
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5299,028
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7467,299
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2308,842
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1986,958
Covington, LaUsa 12,5477,797
Covington, TnUsa 12,8447,981
Crete, NeUsa 12,6197,841
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2077,586
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6749,118
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6749,118
CaracasVenezuela 13,1898,196
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3028,266
CoroVenezuela 13,0158,088
ChipataZambia 12,9498,047
ChomaZambia 12,9288,034
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3167,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -